CALL US AT: (231) 946-0043   OR   WHATSAPP AT: (231) 620-0463

Bloodwood

All products quoted FOB Traverse City MI

Botanical Name:Brosimum Paraense
Common Names: Muirapiranga, Cardinal wood
Uses: flooring, heavy timber construction, paneling, cabinetry, furniture, turning, musical instruments

View Our Available Products

Lumber Bundles  |  Turnstock  |  Pen Blanks  |  Flooring & Paneling

lumber milling

Lumber Bundles

GradeThicknessInventoryMinimum Bundle Size (BF)Cost per BF ($USD)
fob Traverse City MI
Common
Bloodwood Common
4/4250'$7.40
Select
Bloodwood Select
4/4250'$7.85
Select Quartersawn
Bloodwood Select QS
4/4250'$9.80

Let us quote a price delivered to YOUR door!

All products FOB Traverse City

Turnstock Blanks

Available is various sizes and dimensions listed below.
SQUARES
1.5" x 1.5" x 12"1.5" x 1.5" x 18"1.5" x 1.5" x 24"
2" x 2" x 12"2" x 2" x 18"2" x 2" x 24"
2.5" x 2.5" x 12"2.5" x 2.5" x 18"2.5" x 2.5" x 24"
3" x 3" x 12"3" x 3" x 18"3" x 3" x 24"
3.5" x 3.5" x 12"3.5" x 3.5" x 18"3.5" x 3.5" x 24"
4" x 4" x 12"4" x 4" x 18"4" x 4" x 24"
BOWL BLANKS
1.5" x 4" X 4"1.5" x 6" X 6"1.5" x 8" X 8"1.5" x 10" X 10"1.5" x 12" X 12"
2" x 4" X 4"2" x 6" X 6"2" x 8" X 8"2" x 10" X 10"2" x 12" X 12"
2.5" x 4" X 4"2.5" x 6" X 6"2.5" x 8" X 8"2.5" x 10" X 10"2.5" x 12" X 12"
3" x 4" X 4"3" x 6" X 6"3" x 8" X 8"3" x 10" X 10"3" x 12" X 12"
3.5" x 4" X 4"3.5" x 6" X 6"3.5" x 8" X 8"3.5" x 10" X 10"3.5" x 12" X 12"
4" x 4" X 4"4" x 6" X 6"4" x 8" X 8"4" x 10" X 10"4" x 12" X 12"
GradeSizeInventoryMinimum Bundle Size (BF)Price per Board Foot ($USD)
CommonAll Sizes250 BF$6.40
SelectAll Sizes250 BF$7.85
PREMIUM STRAIGHT GRAIN
(pool cue quality)
bloodwood pool cue blanks
H x W x L in inchesPrice per piece ($USD)
Minimum Quantity 100 pcs
fob Traverse City MI
1.5" x 1.5" x 12"$4.75
1.5" x 1.5" x 18"$7.20
1.5" x 1.5" x 24"$10.25
2" x 2" x 12"$6.25
2" x 2" x 18"$10.40
2" x 2" x 24"$13.90

Let us quote a price delivered to YOUR door!

All products FOB Traverse City

Pen Blanks

Premium pen blanks
3/4”x3/4”x5 1/2” $.68 minimum 500 fob Traverse City Michigan

Let us quote a price delivered to YOUR door!

All products FOB Traverse City

Premium Flooring & Paneling

Precision milled, properly dried 3/4 Solid Un-finished
GradeWidth
3" to 7"
Width
8" to 14"
Engineered
fob Traverse City MI
Common
Bloodwood Common
5.65 per sf7.20 per sfContact Us
Select
Bloodwood Select
5.85 per sf7.65 per sfContact Us
Select Quartersawn
Bloodwood Select QS
N/AN/A15.60 (Engineered Only)

Let us quote a price delivered to YOUR door!

All products FOB Traverse City