CALL US AT: (231) 946-0043   OR   WHATSAPP AT: (231) 620-0463

Goncalo Alves

All products quoted FOB Traverse City MI

Botanical Name: Astronium Lecointei
Common Names: Muiracatiara (Brazil), Tigerwood, Black Tigerwood
Uses: flooring, paneling, siding, decking, cabinetry, furniture, musical instruments, heavy timber construction, naturally waxy it’s great for shop tool fixtures. This wood is one of the best in the world for turning bowls, tool handles, pool cues, candle holders, pen blanks etc.

View Our Available Products

Lumber Bundles  |  Turnstock  |  Pen Blanks  |  Flooring & Paneling

Goncalo Alves

Lumber Bundles

GradeThicknessInventoryMinimum Bundle Size (BF)Cost per BF ($USD)
fob Traverse City MI
Pecky
GONCALO Pecky
4/4250'$4.85
Natural
GONCALO Natural
4/4250'$3.90
8/4250'$5.20
Select Black Stripe
GONCALO Select Stripe
4/4250'$7.90
8/4250'$9.45
Premium Quarter Sawn
Black Stripe -Musical Instrument Grade

GONCALO Premium
4/4250'$10.60

Let us quote a price delivered to YOUR door!

All products FOB Traverse City

Turnstock Blanks

Available is various sizes and dimensions listed below.
goncalo alves turnstock
SQUARES
1.5" x 1.5" x 12"1.5" x 1.5" x 18"1.5" x 1.5" x 24"
2" x 2" x 12"2" x 2" x 18"2" x 2" x 24"
2.5" x 2.5" x 12"2.5" x 2.5" x 18"2.5" x 2.5" x 24"
3" x 3" x 12"3" x 3" x 18"3" x 3" x 24"
3.5" x 3.5" x 12"3.5" x 3.5" x 18"3.5" x 3.5" x 24"
4" x 4" x 12"4" x 4" x 18"4" x 4" x 24"
BOWL BLANKS
1.5" x 4" X 4"1.5" x 6" X 6"1.5" x 8" X 8"1.5" x 10" X 10"1.5" x 12" X 12"
2" x 4" X 4"2" x 6" X 6"2" x 8" X 8"2" x 10" X 10"2" x 12" X 12"
2.5" x 4" X 4"2.5" x 6" X 6"2.5" x 8" X 8"2.5" x 10" X 10"2.5" x 12" X 12"
3" x 4" X 4"3" x 6" X 6"3" x 8" X 8"3" x 10" X 10"3" x 12" X 12"
3.5" x 4" X 4"3.5" x 6" X 6"3.5" x 8" X 8"3.5" x 10" X 10"3.5" x 12" X 12"
4" x 4" X 4"4" x 6" X 6"4" x 8" X 8"4" x 10" X 10"4" x 12" X 12"
GradeSizeInventoryMinimum Bundle Size (BF)Price per Board Foot ($USD)
PeckyAll Sizes250 BF$5.65
CommonAll Sizes250 BF$5.65
Black StripeAll Sizes250 BF$7.90
PREMIUM BLACK STRIPE STRAIGHT GRAIN
(pool cue quality)
H x W x L in inchesPrice per piece ($USD)
Minimum Quantity 100 pcs
fob Traverse City MI
1.5" x 1.5" x 12"$4.75
1.5" x 1.5" x 18"$7.20
1.5" x 1.5" x 24"$10.25
2" x 2" x 12"$6.25
2" x 2" x 18"$10.40
2" x 2" x 24"$13.90

Let us quote a price delivered to YOUR door!

All products FOB Traverse City

Pen Blanks

Premium black stripe pen blanks
3/4”x3/4”x5 1/2” $.68 minimum 500 fob Traverse City Michigan
GONCALO TURNSTOCK

Let us quote a price delivered to YOUR door!

All products FOB Traverse City

Premium Flooring & Paneling

Precision milled, properly dried 3/4 Solid Un-finished
GradeWidth
3" to 7"
Width
8" to 14"
Engineered
fob Traverse City MI
Pecky
GONCALO Pecky
5.65 per sf6.40 per sfNA
Natural
GONCALO Natural
5.65 per sf6.40 per sfNA
Select Black Stripe
GONCALO Select Stripe
11.35 per sfCall for AvailabilityNA
Premium Quarter Sawn
Black Stripe -Musical Instrument Grade

GONCALO Premium
NANA15.60 per sf

Let us quote a price delivered to YOUR door!

All products FOB Traverse City