CALL US AT: (231) 946-0043   OR   WHATSAPP AT: (231) 620-0463

Angelim Pedra

All products quoted FOB Traverse City MI

Botanical Name:Hymenolobium excelsum Ducke
Common Names: Angelim Pedra, Sapupira amarela, Sapupira amarella
Uses: wide-plank,flooring, siding, decking, furniture, large slabs, heavy timber construction, trim

View Our Available Products

Lumber Bundles  |  Turnstock  |  Pen Blanks  |  Flooring & Paneling

Angelim Pedra Main

Lumber Bundles

GradeThicknessInventoryMinimum Bundle Size (BF)Cost per BF ($USD)
fob Traverse City MI
Common
4/4250'$3.90
Select
ANGELIM PEDRA SELECT MIX GRAIN
4/4250'$4.40
8/4250'$4.85
Select Quarter Sawn
ANGELIM PEDRA QS GRAIN
4/4250'$5.90

Let us quote a price delivered to YOUR door!

All products FOB Traverse City

Turnstock Blanks

Available is various sizes and dimensions listed below.
SQUARES
1.5" x 1.5" x 12"1.5" x 1.5" x 18"1.5" x 1.5" x 24"
2" x 2" x 12"2" x 2" x 18"2" x 2" x 24"
2.5" x 2.5" x 12"2.5" x 2.5" x 18"2.5" x 2.5" x 24"
3" x 3" x 12"3" x 3" x 18"3" x 3" x 24"
3.5" x 3.5" x 12"3.5" x 3.5" x 18"3.5" x 3.5" x 24"
4" x 4" x 12"4" x 4" x 18"4" x 4" x 24"
BOWL BLANKS
1.5" x 4" X 4"1.5" x 6" X 6"1.5" x 8" X 8"1.5" x 10" X 10"1.5" x 12" X 12"
2" x 4" X 4"2" x 6" X 6"2" x 8" X 8"2" x 10" X 10"2" x 12" X 12"
2.5" x 4" X 4"2.5" x 6" X 6"2.5" x 8" X 8"2.5" x 10" X 10"2.5" x 12" X 12"
3" x 4" X 4"3" x 6" X 6"3" x 8" X 8"3" x 10" X 10"3" x 12" X 12"
3.5" x 4" X 4"3.5" x 6" X 6"3.5" x 8" X 8"3.5" x 10" X 10"3.5" x 12" X 12"
4" x 4" X 4"4" x 6" X 6"4" x 8" X 8"4" x 10" X 10"4" x 12" X 12"
GradeSizeInventoryMinimum Bundle Size (BF)Price per Board Foot ($USD)
CommonAll Sizes250 BF$5.20
SelectAll Sizes250 BF$5.85

Let us quote a price delivered to YOUR door!

All products FOB Traverse City

Pen Blanks

Premium black stripe pen blanks
3/4”x3/4”x5 1/2” $.54 minimum 500 fob Traverse City Michigan

Let us quote a price delivered to YOUR door!

All products FOB Traverse City

Premium Flooring & Paneling

Precision milled, properly dried 3/4 Solid Un-finished
GradeWidth
3" to 7"
Width
8" to 14"
Engineered
fob Traverse City MI
Common
5.60 per sf5.90 per sfNA
Select
ANGELIM PEDRA SELECT MIX GRAIN
5.85 per sf6.10 per sfNA
Select QuarterSawn
ANGELIM PEDRA QS GRAIN
6.40 per sf6.85 per sf12.85 per sf

Let us quote a price delivered to YOUR door!

All products FOB Traverse City